A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]
A Rumor of Angels 2000

A Rumor of Angels (2000)

A Rumor of Angels 2000
– 1h 46 min. | Drama | 2001 (France)

Storyline:

An old woman helps a young boy resolve his feelings over the death of his mother.

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)
Rated PG-13 for thematic elements, an accident scene and brief drug references.

User review:

It is rare that I can recall every detail of a movie after seeing it. This one was that rare exception. Vanessa Redgrave’s fantastic performance, the beautiful story, and gorgeous music made this movie one that is unforgettable. The movie had every element of the human experience incorporated into it yet was never overly sentimental, slow moving, or not totally believable. I can honestly say that I was very comforted by the message this film carried. This is one movie that I will buy, look at many times and share it with my friends and family.

Director: Peter O’Fallon
Writers: Grace Duffie Boylan (book “Thy Son Liveth Messages From A Soldier To His Mother”), James Eric, Jamie Horton
Stars: Vanessa Redgrave, Ray Liotta, Catherine McCormack, Trevor Morgan
Country of origin: United States
Language: English
Also known as: A Rumour of Angels
Filming locations: Crystal Crescent Beach, Nova Scotia, Canada.

https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0201899/

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM] A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM] A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM] A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM] A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM] A Rumor of Angels 2000 | Boys in movies [BiM]

Format : MPEG-4
Format profile : Base Media
Codec ID : isom (isom/iso2/avc1/mp41)
File size : 1.58 GiB
Duration : 1 h 34 min
Overall bit rate : 2 382 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Subscribe to website via Email

    Enter your email address to subscribe to this website and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 30 other subscribers