Jambon d’Ardenne 1977 | Boys in movies [BiM]

Jambon d’Ardenne 1977 | Boys in movies [BiM]
Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d’Ardenne (1977)

Jambon d’Ardenne 1977
– 1h 26 min. | Comedy | 20 July 1977 (France)

Storyline:

World Wars can break out for futile causes. But, in the holiday town of Durbuy (the smallest one in Belgium), there IS a good reason for civil war, namely the business rivalry between Simone, the energetic and successful owner of the Esplanade Hotel and Germaine Radoux, the envious tenant of the French fries stand across the square. Such an unbearable situation naturally pits half of the population against the other. Things do not improve when Simone’s son and Germaine’s daughter take it into their head to fall in love!

User review:

Annie Girardot gives a brilliant performance in this hearty comedy about two competing hotels that want to spoil each other in the high season and exceed all limits of fairness and good taste.
Dismissed from the criticism of the time as a high mediocrity, »Jambon d’Ardenne« has definitely gained in strength over the years and should urgently be released on DVD in Germany.

Director: Benoît Lamy
Writers: Benoît Lamy, Rudolph Pauli (as R. Pauli)
Stars: Annie Girardot, Christian Barbier, Ann Petersen
Country: France | Belgium
Language: French
Release Date: 20 July 1977 (France)
Also Known As: Ham and Chips
Filming Locations: Durbuy, Luxembourg, Belgium.

https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0209052/

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977 Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Jambon d'Ardenne 1977

Format : MPEG-4
Format profile : Base Media
Codec ID : isom (isom/iso2/avc1/mp41)
File size : 1.82 GiB
Duration : 1 h 19 min
Overall bit rate mode : Variable
Overall bit rate : 3 258 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Subscribe to website via Email

    Enter your email address to subscribe to this website and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 30 other subscribers