Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM]

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle
Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015
R | 1h 45min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama | 8 July 2015 (France)

Storyline

Two young friends embark on a road trip across France in a vehicle they built themselves.

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)
Rated R for some sex-related material involving young teens

User review:

Microbe and gasoline is a comedy about two teens from Versailles who decide to run away in a car they built disguised as a house. The dialogue and events can be pretty funny at times but in some other scenes it just drags on and can be a little boring. It feels like it just doesn’t go anywhere until it’s about 40% done. But what gives it it’s feel is how it embodies the adventures kids would dream of going on, running away and doing whatever you want. But the biggest driving force of the movie is the 2 main characters and their interactions. Daniel is a lonely do-nothing wimp, until he meets Theo, a new student who is like the driving force of the duo, a confident, idea filled, wise cracker. Both characters are somewhat untouched by reality, and don’t seem to realize how the world works, which only adds to their charm. Though the story is sometimes slow and boring, the characters are what most make this film worth watching.

Director: Michel Gondry
Writer: Michel Gondry
Stars: Ange Dargent, Théophile Baquet, Diane Besnier
Country: France
Language: French | Japanese
Subtitle: English
Release Date: 19 November 2015 (Hungary)
Also Known As: Microbe & Gasoline
Filming Locations: Versailles, Yvelines, France

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt3882000/

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Format: Matroska
Format version: Version 4
File size: 7.65 GiB
Duration: 1 h 43 min
Overall bit rate: 10.6 Mb/s

Download from Nitroflare

English subtitle

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Subscribe to website via Email

    Enter your email address to subscribe to this website and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 31 other subscribers