Thanatos, Drunk 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM]

Thanatos, Drunk 2015 | Boys in movies [BiM] » BoysInMovies.com - English subtitle

Thanatos, Drunk 2015

Thanatos, Drunk 2015
Zui sheng meng si (original title)
1h 47min | Drama | 7 August 2015 (Taiwan)

Storyline:

They live in an old house on the fringe of Taipei City: Rat and his elder gay brother Shanghe. Two brothers look for jobs to survive while search for themselves and long for a foothold in life. The younger works at market where he meets a mute woman who gets up to all sorts of craziness. The elder is attracted to a nightclub dancer and finds himself drawn into shifty business. With the rhythm of their wanderings, the film observes its protagonists: lives in limbo, without fixed coordinates, and evolves into panorama of a society that does not appear to welcome its next generation.

Director: Tso-chi Chang
Writer: Tso-chi Chang
Stars: Hong-Chi Lee, Jen-Shuo Cheng, Shang-Ho Huang
Country: Taiwan
Language: Mandarin | Min Nan
Release Date: 7 August 2015 (Taiwan)
Also Known As: Tanatos pijany

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt4471428/

Thanatos, Drunk 2015 Thanatos, Drunk 2015

Thanatos, Drunk 2015 Thanatos, Drunk 2015

Thanatos, Drunk 2015 Thanatos, Drunk 2015

Thanatos, Drunk 2015 Thanatos, Drunk 2015

Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4
File size : 1.67 GiB
Duration : 1h 46 min
Overall bit rate : 2 245 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Subscribe to website via Email

    Enter your email address to subscribe to this website and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 30 other subscribers